Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - to those who interact with the services provided through this website.
This document also considers the Recommendation. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data have adopted to identify the minimum requirements for the online collection of personal data.
The information applies only to this site and not to other websites, which may be accessed through links.
The data controller is Edilizia Moderna Quarta S.p.A. Via Carlo De Cristoforis,12 - 20121 Milano (Mi) Italy.

DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to the services on this website are only handled by technical personnel of the processor. No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation and only for the duration of the connection, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
These informations are not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site use and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts, don't remain for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by the user.
The optional sending, explicit and voluntary of e-mails to the listed addresses on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
The use of personal data for the possible sending of advertising material, commercial information, selling products or services will be possible only after obtaining the consent of the sender, by ticking the appropriate box.
Specific summary informations will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


Cookies
No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of personal nature, nor are used persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site exploration.
The session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

DATA TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USERS' RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data are related have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and, known the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article anyone has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the following e-mail: elite@elbahotel.it or mailed to: Edilizia Moderna Quarta S.p.A. with registered office at Via Carlo De Cristoforis,12 - 20121 Milano (Mi) Italy.

This document constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site that will be updated.